Accident Summary Nr: 95057.015 - Employee injures back while lifting dishes from dish cart.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1191636.015 | 11/16/2016 | 722310 | Gate Gourmet |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on November 1, 2016, an employee was lifting dishes from a dish cart used on airplane to serve meals. The employee bent down and heard something pop in her back and suffered back pain. The employee could not go home because there was no one to help her. The employee was hospitalized and treated for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1191636.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury |