Accident Summary Nr: 95048.015 - Employee contacts power line and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1227909.015 | 04/26/2017 | 115114 | Eam Harvesting, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 25, 2017, an employee hand picking oranges re-positioned his metal ladder in between tree lines and sustained an electrical shock and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1227909.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |