Accident Summary Nr: 950410 - Employee killed when crushed between log trailer and skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125469981 | 01/31/1997 | 2411 | 0 | Devin Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hooking a tow cable to the rear end of a logging trailer when he was crushed between it and a log skidder. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125469981 | Fatality | Cancer | Timber cutting and logging occupations |