Accident Summary Nr: 95040.015 - Employee falls from elevation into a pulper tub and is kille
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1193325.015 | 11/24/2016 | 322110 | Georgia Pacific |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on November 23, 2016, an employee entered into a calendar stack area of #4 Paper Machine to clear broke paper and rethread paper. The employee fell into an unguarded broke hole above the pulper tub and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1193325.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Production helpers |