Accident Summary Nr: 95019.015 - Employee amputates finger when caught between cable and pull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1223724.015 | 04/11/2017 | 237130 | Pacific Gas & Electric Company |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 13, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a mechanical cable puller. The employee's finger became caught between the cable and pulley, severing his left index finger. It is not known whether the employee was hospitalized for his injury or not.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1223724.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |