Accident Summary Nr: 95005.015 - Employee touches overhead electrical line and is electrocute
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226679.015 | 04/20/2017 | 238140 | Ski Masonry, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on April 20, 2017, and employee was doing masonry work on a chimney. The employee came in contact with a 23 KV overhead electrical line and was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 3 | 45 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1226679.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |