Accident Summary Nr: 95004.015 - Employee falls and fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 95004.015 -- Report ID: 0355118 -- Event Date: 02/18/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1212448.01502/24/2017452111Wal-Mart Store #2646

Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on February 18, 2017, an employee was at doorway greeting entering customer. She lost balance and fell. The employee suffered fractured hip for which she was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Lost Balance

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1212448.015 79 F Hospitalized injury Cashiers