Accident Summary Nr: 94988.015 - Employee fractures ankle when backhoe runs over foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1227362.015 | 04/25/2017 | 237310 | Asphalt And Concrete Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on March 20, 2017, an employee and coworkers were paving a parking lot. The employee was too close to a backhoe which ran over his foot. The employee fractured his ankle for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1227362.015 | 73 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |