Accident: 94988.015 - Employee Fractures Ankle When Backhoe Runs Over Foot
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1227362.015 | 04/25/2017 | Asphalt And Concrete Enterprises Inc. |
At approximately 11:00 a.m. on March 20, 2017, an employee and coworkers were pa ving a parking lot. The employee was too close to a backhoe which ran over his f oot. The employee fractured his ankle for which he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1227362.015 | 73 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |