Accident Summary Nr: 94980.015 - Employee falls from overturned man basket and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1227301.015 | 04/21/2017 | 721214 | Camp Longhorn, Ltd |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on April 21, 2017, an employee was working from a forklift man basket to replace worn portions of siding on a tower surface. During work, the basket tipped over and resulted in the employee falling 30 feet. The employee sustained fractures to his leg and ankle on his right side, as well as to his left arm, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1227301.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |