Accident Summary Nr: 94970.015 - Employee operating table saw sustains hand laceration
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1216552.015 | 03/09/2017 | 321992 | Stoltzfus Structures, Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 8, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a shed manufacturer, was operating a Delta table saw. His hand came into contact with the saw blade. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a hand laceration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1216552.015 | 16 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |