Accident: 94941.015 - Employee Falls From Truck And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1226995.015 | 04/19/2017 | Worley Welding Works, Inc. |
At 10:30 a.m. on April 18, 2017, an employee was tightening up u-bolts on the to p of a tanker truck. The employee fell from the truck and was killed when his h ead struck the concrete floor, fracturing his skull.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1226995.015 | 42 | M | Fatality |