Accident Summary Nr: 94931.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when caught in machine during
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226948.015 | 04/21/2017 | 311421 | Stonewall Kitchen |
Abstract: At 5:15 a.m. on April 15, 2017, an employee was purging the sanitizer liquids through the filler heads. The employee attempted to retrieve a piece of a latex glove that was hanging in the filler port. The employee misjudged and the left hand middle finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226948.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |