Accident Summary Nr: 94912.015 - Employee falls seven feet and sustains multiple fractures
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1225028.015 | 04/13/2017 | 112120 | Oakwood Dairy Llc |
Abstract: At 2:10 p.m. on April 7, 2017, Employee #1 was positioned in a bucket, which was attached to a skid steer, and lifted approximately seven feet. The employee was connecting electricity to a fan motor from the bucket. The bucket tilted and Employee #1 fell, fracturing his shoulder blades and ribs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1225028.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |