Accident Summary Nr: 94906.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and suffers multiple pu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226659.015 | 04/19/2017 | 115114 | Riceland Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on March 27, 2017, an employee was on the third floor where a part of a metal grate floor had been removed. The employee fell through the floor opening and suffered punctures to both legs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226659.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |