Accident Summary Nr: 94899.015 - Employee's fingers are amputated when pulled into rotating l
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226154.015 | 04/17/2017 | 332710 | Republic Diesel Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on April 11, 2017, Employee #1 was preparing to sand a work piece on a lathe. The employee's glove was pulled into the rotating lathe, amputating two of his fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226154.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machinists |