Accident Summary Nr: 94898.015 - Employee is killed when All Terrain Vehicle overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226589.015 | 04/19/2017 | 425120 | Floyd Irrigation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on April 19, 2017, an employee was riding an All Terrain Vehicle (ATV) to an electrical pole to reinstate service for the irrigation center pivot. The employee was killed when the ATV rolled over on top of them.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226589.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |