Accident: 94888.015 - Employee Trips Over Jack Stand, Falls, And Fractures Hip .
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1226003.015 | 04/19/2017 | Sawyer Chevrolet, Inc. |
At 10:45 a.m. on March 27, 2017, an employee was carrying a tire to put on a veh icle's hub when they tripped over a jack stand and fell to the floor, breaking t heir hip.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1226003.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |