Accident Summary Nr: 94888.015 - Employee trips over jack stand, falls, and fractures hip .
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226003.015 | 04/19/2017 | 441110 | Sawyer Chevrolet, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on March 27, 2017, an employee was carrying a tire to put on a vehicle's hub when they tripped over a jack stand and fell to the floor, breaking their hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226003.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |