Accident Summary Nr: 94887.015 - Employee slips on conveyor and breaks leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1223615.015 | 04/12/2017 | 423930 | 118 Churchill Avenue Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on April 4, 2017, an employee was cleaning a conveyor. The employee slipped on the wet conveyor when jumping to the other side, receiving a broken leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1223615.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |