Accident Summary Nr: 94882.015 - Employee is run over by pickup truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226272.015 | 04/19/2017 | 325314 | Frit Industries |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on April 18,2017, an employee was walking from the electric shop when he was struck and run over by a Dodge pick-up truck that a coworker was driving. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226272.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |