Accident Summary Nr: 94881.015 - Four employees injured while riding in a utility terrain veh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226200.015 | 04/19/2017 | 541360 | Precision Geophysical, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on April 18, 2017, four employees were on an Polaris Ranger (Utility Terrain Vehicle) traveling up a hill in a wooded area. The vehicle tipped backwards. Employee #1 sustained a broken pelvis and Employee #2 sustained leg injuries. Employees #3 and #4 were treated for injuries but were not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226200.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1226200.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | ||
| 3 | 1226200.015 | 34 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 4 | 1226200.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |