Accident Summary Nr: 94862.015 - Employee is run over by garbage truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1225228.015 | 04/14/2017 | 562119 | J.D. Parker & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on April 14, 2017, an employee was riding on the back of a garbage truck. The employee jumped off the truck, slipped, and was run over by the garbage truck's tires.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1225228.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |