Accident Summary Nr: 94861.015 - Employee falls 8 feet and breaks right leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1225159.015 | 04/13/2017 | 2875 | 325314 | 317716580 - Aurora Innovations Inc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 10, 2017, Employee #1 fell approximately 8 feet off of a stair platform and broke his right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1225159.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Millwrights | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |