Accident Summary Nr: 94853.015 - Employee falls of pick up truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226039.015 | 04/18/2017 | 441320 | Mccarthy Tire Service Co., Inc |
Abstract: On April 18, 2017, an employee was moving a tire on a pallet from the front of a pickup to the rear in order to make room for more tires in the front. The employee fell from the bed of the truck and struck his head on the ground, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226039.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Sales workers, other commodities |