Accident Summary Nr: 948521 - Employee killed after driving tractor into pit
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306295726 | 04/22/2003 | 0241 | 112120 | Little Patrick Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on April 13, 2003, Employee #1 was operating a small tractor clearing cow manure from a barn along a concrete ramp when he drove off the end of the ramp into the 10-foot holding pit and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306295726 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Supervisors, farm workers |