Accident Summary Nr: 94839.015 - Employee is pinned between aerial lift basket and roof and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1225960.015 | 04/18/2017 | 238130 | B & T Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on April 18, 2017, an employee was working in an aerial lift basket. The employee moved the basked toward the roof and was pinned between the roof and the control in the basket. The employee was crushed and killed onsite.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1225960.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |