Accident Summary Nr: 94778.015 - Employee is clearing jam and catches hand between rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1225619.015 | 04/17/2017 | 493110 | Walgreens Co |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on March 28, 2017, an employee was clearing a jam to a conveyor belt system. The employee caught their left hand between two rollers on an overhead conveyor belt system and pulled some skin back from their hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1225619.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |