Accident Summary Nr: 94758.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1225377.015 | 04/13/2017 | 238140 | Tino General Contractor, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 13, 2017, an employee was installing brick to the exterior of a residence while on a scaffold. The employee fell from the scaffold and hit his head on the ground, killing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1225377.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: 16 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 16 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |