Accident Summary Nr: 947416 - Employee dies of heart attack sitting in chair
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105765804 | 06/18/1991 | 2875 | 0 | Lebanon Agri Chemical Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 a.m. on June 18, 1991, Employee #1 was found dead in a chair in the security guard room. He had died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105765804 | Fatality | Other | Guards and police, excluding public service |