Accident Summary Nr: 947408 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105765721 | 03/28/1990 | 2426 | 0 | Burruss Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 p.m. on March 27, 1990, Employee #1 was operating a Ford farm-type tractor. He parked the tractor in its assigned parking space and was later found slumped over the steering wheel. Employee #1 died of cardiac arrhythmia caused by severe coronary artery disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105765721 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |