Accident Summary Nr: 94728.015 - Employee falls and strikes head on desk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1223674.015 | 04/07/2017 | 531210 | Century 21 |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on March 29, 2017, an employee fell when trying to sit on a mobile chair. The employee struck her head on a desk as she fell.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1223674.015 | 82 | F | Hospitalized injury |