Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 94707.015 - Employee is run over by dump truck and is killed
Accident Summary Nr: 94707.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 04/13/2017
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1224925.015 | 04/13/2017 | | 238910 | Jkss Construction Inc |
Abstract:
At 10:19 a.m. on April 13, 2017, an employee was run over by a dump truck and suffered a massive skull fracture. The employee was killed.
Keywords:
Dump Truck, Fracture, Run Over, Skull
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Single family or duplex dwelling |
New project or new addition |
|
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1224925.015 |
50 |
M |
Fatality |
|
Helpers, construction trades |