Accident Summary Nr: 94701.015 - Employee falls from work platform and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1224519.015 | 04/08/2017 | 423310 | Wa317944677 - Sierra Pacific Industries Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on April 8, 2017, an employee was part of the crew rigging a large control unit from an upper work platform. The employee fell 20-25 ft. from the platform to the surface below suffering head injuries. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1224519.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |