Accident Summary Nr: 94679.015 - Employee partially amputates two fingers with a radial arm s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213831.015 | 02/16/2017 | 327991 | Gawet Marble & Granite, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on February 14, 2017, an employee was using a 10-inch Craftsman radial arm saw (Model 315.220100, Serial # BK070348297). The employee received partial amputation of two fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1213831.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |