Accident Summary Nr: 94666.015 - Employee is killed when struck and run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1224356.015 | 04/11/2017 | 423310 | Decorama Building & Plumbing Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on April 10, 2017, an employee was loading construction materials to a customer's truck. The employee was struck by a truck and was run over. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1224356.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |