Accident Summary Nr: 94662.015 - Employee amputates hand with table saw

Accident Summary Nr: 94662.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 04/05/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1224004.01504/11/2017337122D. Reis Furniture Manufacturing Corp.

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on April 5, 2017, an employee was using a table saw and amputated his hand.

Keywords: Amputation, Hand, Table Saw

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1224004.015 52 M Hospitalized injury Furniture and wood finishers