Accident Summary Nr: 94656.015 - Employee's knee is crushed when mower rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1218792.015 | 02/24/2017 | 713910 | Skyline Country Club |
Abstract: At approximately 7:15 a.m. on February 22, 2017, Employee #1 was cutting grass on a golf course with a steep slope when his mower rolled over and crushed his knee. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1218792.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury |