Accident Summary Nr: 94594.015 - Employee struck and killed by a stair tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1221542.015 | 12/13/2016 | 1791 | 238190 | 105694 - Cb-I |
Abstract: On December 12, 2016, an employees was removing a stair tower and when the rigging was released, the stair tower fell over striking and killing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1221542.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |