Accident Summary Nr: 94592.015 - Employee falls from second story roof and suffers multiple i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206275.015 | 01/25/2017 | 423720 | Sunrun Installation Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on January 24, 2017, an employee climbed from a ladder onto a wet, slippery and moss covered second story tile roof. The employee slipped and fell approximately 11.5 feet before striking the first floor roof and then continued to fall another 11.5 feet to the ground. The employee was hospitalized with multiple injuries to include blood spots on the brain, lacerations, contusions, and bruises.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206275.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors; electricians & power transm. install. |