Accident Summary Nr: 94590.015 - Employee is cutting metal rebar and crushes hand
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222514.015 | 03/30/2017 | 327390 | Lindsay Precast, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 29, 2017, an employee was cutting rebar and had their right hand crushed. No specifics detailing the accident were provided in the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222514.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury |