Accident Summary Nr: 94538.015 - Employee sustains bruises while unloading tower from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1223386.015 | 04/07/2017 | 561730 | Swinger Pruning Service |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on March 20, 2017, an employee was working for a landscaping service. He was unloading a pruning boom or pruning tower from a trailer. He was positioned in the basket of the tower or boom. As he was driving the boom from the trailer, he was jostled and bounced from the basket. He sustained bruises. He was hospitalized for observation. Medical tests were negative, so he was discharged within twenty-four hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1223386.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |