Accident Summary Nr: 945287 - Flagman killed when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18524306 | 11/09/1988 | 9621 | 0 | D.O.T. Maintenance Facility #10 |
Abstract: As Employee #1, a flagman, was passing in front of a stopped automobile, it was struck by another vehicle from behind. The stopped vehicle struck and killed Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18524306 | Fatality | Fracture | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |