Accident Summary Nr: 94488.015 - Employee is struck by paper waste and receives multiple frac
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1207612.015 | 02/02/2017 | 484110 | Accurate Delivery Systems |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 14, 2017, an employee was rearranging a stack of cardboard and paper waste material when a bundle of waste material fell on him. It caused multiple fractures to his nose and ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1207612.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |