Accident Summary Nr: 94475.015 - Employee is pinned and killed between two belly dump trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203038.015 | 01/10/2017 | 237310 | Wa317943579 - Scarsella Bros Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 a.m. on January 10, 2017, a truck driver was in his Mack truck attempting to hook up to the belly dump trailer while the employee was standing nearby. The employee got caught between that trailer and a stationary trailer positioned next to it. The employee was found pinned between two belly dump trailers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203038.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |