Accident Summary Nr: 94473.015 - Employee killed during restaurant robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222686.015 | 04/04/2017 | 5812 | 722211 | 70734 - O Inc Dba Kfc Store 06 |
Abstract: On March 31, 2017, Employee #1 and coworkers were closing a fast food restaurant. Two armed robbers entered the store through an unlooked door. One robber held the coworker at gunpoint in the dining area. The other robbery entered the managers office and shot and killed Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222686.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |