Accident Summary Nr: 94471.015 - Employee falls from dumpster and strikes head on ground
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222558.015 | 04/10/2017 | 561990 | Asset Management And Liquidation |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on March 24, 2017, an employee was standing on top of the dumpster and slipped to the ground. The employee fell approximately 6 feet and struck their head on the ground. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222558.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |