Accident Summary Nr: 94468.015 - Employee sustains multiple injures when he strikes a clump o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222421.015 | 03/30/2017 | 623990 | Green Valley Association |
Abstract: At 1:20 p.m. on March 23, 2017, Employee #1 was snow tubing down a hill. The employee struck a clump of trees and suffered multiple arm fractures, five broken ribs, a punctured lung, and kidney damage. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222421.015 | 72 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupational therapists |