Accident Summary Nr: 94463.015 - Employee trips and falls from flatbed and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222526.015 | 04/04/2017 | 423990 | Wal-Mart Stores Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on April 1, 2017, an employee tripped on a flatbed while walking and fell. The employee sustained a head and neck injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222526.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |