Accident Summary Nr: 94456.015 - Employee is injured when struck by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215508.015 | 02/28/2017 | 442110 | Bob'S Discount Furniture, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on February 27, 2017, an employee was walking in a parking lot to locate an empty trailer when he was struck by a truck. The employee was pinned between the truck and a trailer, sustaining fractures to his chest and face. He was hospitalized and received treatment for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1215508.015 | 69 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |