Accident Summary Nr: 94454.015 - Employee is killed in fire from propane gas oven
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1222498.015 | 04/04/2017 | 721110 | Caliente Resorts Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:15 a.m. on April 1, 2017, an employee was repairing the bread oven. The employee was engulfed in flames after a propane leak in the kitchen while he was repairing a bread oven. The employee had fire all over his body and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1222498.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |