Accident Summary Nr: 94452.015 - Employee is electrocuted while hooking water pump to sling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222476.015 | 04/05/2017 | 237310 | Magco, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 p.m. on April 4, 2017, an employee was hooking a water pump to a sling. The crane boom or load line contacted an overhead power line. The employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222476.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |